Izzy in a nut shell

My photo
the burbs, MD, Nigeria
rapper/artist, retired sneaker head, hopeless with the females, cool like the artic, wordplay is articulate, swagg kinda ridicolous, jump jump my battery charged im bout my green like string beans and beams from mars, the one true L.A.S.E.R mixtape on the way hopefully titled:Verbals of a Poet

arcues cool ass pokemon

arcues cool ass pokemon
gotta have my pokemon and shit
There was an error in this gadget

a little piece of my rap game just some basic stuff

Thursday, May 6, 2010

Chiddy Bang muh fuggers

yours truly izzy the artistic perfecta has stumbled upon some undiscovered talent.  I was doing my weekly rounds on leak jones thats where i cop the latest mixtapes, album drops and all that jazz, so i stumbled upon this DOPE band by the name of Chiddy bang, the group originates from philly an consists of Chidera "chiddy" and xaphoon jones (Noah Beresin). Chidera is nigerian if you didnt know ;) so their sound is truly sick peep em and download thier mixtape "the swelly express" and "air swell" i could only find the link for the swelly express  The swelly express!!! (based of a true story) here are 2 of their music videos opposite of adults one of their most famed hits and truth




Sunday, April 18, 2010

sicknes!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

check it soo im not even a big fan of vitamin water , a the quote from tropic thunder states i think it taste like "ass water" lol but these commercials are sick and get this lol they feature scott (kid cudi) mescudi's song "pursuit of hapiness which is one of my faves i had to post em. lol i swear people use him as a token even on his hbo series "how to make it in america" he only appears on a few episodes and his role is not significant but oh well he still sitting on millions. lol but i  love these commercials



a bigger L.A.S.E.R than me?? nah never that =P

alright sooo those of you that know me well.. know that i know absolutely everything about my boy lupe. like yall know hes the illest m.c thus far to step foot in the game, and i know just about everyone of of his songs, i know the cool as well as food &liquor by heart. however!!! someone is tryna creep up on my turf lol, she goes by the name of alexis better know as @inmyheadphonez, soo yeaa shes from st louis, and she CLAIMS shes a bigger laser than me, i mean i give her props shes up there with me but we have yet to settle our disputes lol, shes cool people tho, did i mention shes really pretty?? ;) peep her blog as well  http://inmyheadphonez.tumblr.com/soo were agreeing to disagree on whose a better laser but i def give her props for being a huge lu fan like me. izzy_lacool one love digggggggggggg

artistic integrity

 sooooo for the able minded humans that know me well. you are aware of my substantial gifts in the field of arts see i began drawing when i was like 7 i think?? thats beside th fact. Drawing slowly became my passion over the years and oddly enough i developed a knack for it, i have the ability to draw just about anything my eye perceives, i recently  picked up painting as well. so this year on april 30th i will be entering numerous pieces into my senior art show  hopefully i get an award idk if i will , my work is to futuristic for the old feeble minded geezers lol i also hope to sell one of my paintings for at least 150 i gotta scoop a pay check off of this lol anyway pics will be up shortly bare wait me. izzy_lacool the one true L.A.S.E.R digg!!!!!!!!!1
oh yea by the way do not get the wrong impression of the girl in my collage (kathy) shes not my girlfriend we just go way back ;) k just thought id point that out digg

Verbals of a poet mixtape : track 1 "what that is"

check it "what that is" chilling in the cut, yea im hemoglobin, ya boy yung picasso yea im boutta go in, haters tryna ride me, yea they all bus token, phonecalls to my cats , waist hot they burner toting, indian chief flow, kush smoking, like im pulling on they legs yea i stay joking, no green hair could compare , to these pairs of words, lyrically im absurb, shoutout to b-lo shenanigans and niggas moe , do em like wayne brady, do i gotta slap a hoe? dave aint really here so save ya fear, the refrain is near

baby momma with 3 kids?? what that is??  19 in high school  thinking its cool? what that is??  baby girl chasing the white horse? what that is?? broke niggas plotting to steal a Porsche??  what that is??

back from the refrain,  so retrain ya mind to listen,  no gold watches here just g-shocks that glisten, headphones in the ear tuning out cats thats bitching, you just pussy to me, you lack the ammo to be g, i got camo from d&g, frostbite im chilling b, see im not kingsford so stop grilling me, why you hating on the real in me?? is it cuz i get bait and u still reeling g? just tryna inspire cats, enlightenment to the facts, my mind sharper than thumb tacks, im everything they lack, i got those, they lack those,  females can get the d, cuz lord knows they aint lactose; intolerant , im the ruler sovereign from here, subjects disperse, my verbals put ya ryhmes in a hurst

i was gonna put verse 3 up but ehhh im getting kinda lazy soooo il put it up tommorow =P  hit me on twitter if ur keen to my lifestyle @izzy_lacool the one true L.A.S.E.R  diggggg.

Friday, April 16, 2010

Where the fridge is L.A.S.E.R.S????

 soo as you all know im prob one of the biggest lupe fanatics you will find next to @inmyheadphonez lol that girl is serious!, but yeaa im starting to get a tad bit dissappointed in lupe for keeping his fans waiting, i mean  yea the looks are good. but we want the ALBUM feel me?? i know lupe wont let us down with the lyrical fire thats gonna be on there supposedly features from cudi and B.o.B are gonna be on there who knows he hasn't released any new info, also this website is helpfull in finding leaks leak jones muh fugger!!!!  if u hit up that website search "what you want" its a lasers track theres "lean" as well but wasalu announced that it was not a lseres track nontheless its still a good song anyway kids Love Always Shines Everytime Remeber-to Smile "we will not compromise who we are, we will not lose..cuz we are not losers..were L.A.S.E.R.S"

salutations

i apologize for my lack of blogging sapeins  of th world lol ve been busy on a few things, for one school my biggest of em all, nieng a senior isnt as easy as they say its tuff stuff,  u have to sign up for this, sign up for that, buy this order that, but i ordered my cap and gown so im good, i was planning on going nude under it lol but i might get kicked ou tmy own graduation imagine that??? anyway being a senior has been fun these last 4 years of my life have truly been the greatest the people i met and the friendships i made are gonna stick around for a minute im sure, it was all laughs and smiles, yall know me im a goofy cat. every now and then id kick a freestyle before the bell and stuff, almost lc's a few classes lol but  i did  it 12 year sin the struggle im finally about to make it out, you know alot of young black men never get to this point sadly, but i did so its a milestone class of 10 WE IN THERE!!!!! 

Saturday, March 20, 2010

resurrection lupe ft kenna

one of my new fave lupe songs, dedicated to the haiti victims here is the official video

summit on the summit kilimanjoro

i recently watched summit ont he summit last sunday on mtv (thier first great show in years). It was too ill some of the greatest faces  were present featuring Kenna, santigold, lupe fiasco, Jessica Biel, and others. The show was epic its  purpose was to bring light to the global clean water crisis. Here in the U.S we take  clean water fro granted because we have such easy access to it. However such is not the case worldwide, places in Africa for example. Many countries in Africa are fairly modernized however there  still exist many places that are dilapidated.  These countries suffer the most for lack of clean drinking water. Water is essential to life, however contaminated water can bare many water born illnesses, and such illness can be fatal. Also lack of water can lead to dehydration and severe cases of diarrhea, you may not know this but diarrhea can be fatal if not treated properly. So the purpose of Summit was to bring awareness to set crisis. Also the pioneer behind the show musical recording artist Kenna was on a personal mission. Kenna's father had  experienced a water born illness when he was younger, the very same illness lead to the death of his siblings. luckily his father survived. Also 5 yrs prior to summit on the summit kenna attempted to climb Kilimanjaro  on his own but failed. However this time around he made it to the peak with the help of his peers. The show was EPIC and it had a good message behind it.













Wednesday, March 10, 2010

my life twittered up

so its official to sat that im officially addicted to twitter. I made it over the summer and nvere really used it, However about 5 months ago i started using it again and now im addicted.... lol  i didnt plan on that happening i currently have like 3,000and something tweets which is nothing compared to some people but hey, twitter is where its at, if u wanna follow me, my link is izzy dojo the kick master one love

Saturday, March 6, 2010

most people call it arts and crafts, i call it arts and grinds

 Nikka "the cool"  Is my inevitable partner in crime in the art bizz. See we ingeniously crafted this idea its called tsc, (tee shirt company or "ti" shirt company). our designs are on point il upload a few soon. However we havent been able to get things rolling due to lack of funds. Also we need one of these bad boys...it does it all however it comes at a price that will cost you an arm a leg...and maybe a rib or two
follow her blog shes quite fashionable digg  

Friday, March 5, 2010

New thangs

IM Feeling kinda zuded lol i got my bomber hat finally as well as some purple skinnies.. today was a good  scoop. peep th epics on the side

Saturday, February 27, 2010

nosey ass females these days?? o.o

point in case to add to yesterdays post, today i put the girl on blast about what i saw. i didnt wanna do her too dirty so i didnt call her a homie hopper. However i did say "soo i see you have new man candy"  she goes "what are you talking about" im like dont do that dumb shit you know exactly what im talking about, she goes "ohh HIM" im like yeaa then she goes "what about u and ur lil gf" :note ladies and gentle men the girl on this blog kathy the one in the red  and the blue skirt is my BEST friend. One thing i hate most is when people jump to conclusions and assume shes my gf when in actuality she is not. In addition to that we are seen hanging alot and on this faithfull day it just so happens that the girl this blog is about saw us together  ( may i add she delivered the meanest eye roll in my direction). The bottom line is she did what most girls i try and talk to do she jumped to the assumption that kathy is my gf, it took every piece of me not to bitch slap her XD lol. point in case idk why people jump to that conclusion i asked her the following set of questions : have u ever seen us kiss? hold hands? bun up? she responded no to all of them sooo the fact of the matter is why the fuck did she come to the conclusion that were dating based on this lack of evidence?? stupidity to the fullest. I despise nosiness especially in females if you want to know something about em dont be scared to ask rather than jump to conclusions ans whatnot. I think the matter of the fact is shes jealous and i guess thats expected from a freshman im not gonna lie shes cute and all but on the real i need a chick with substance shes kinda ditzy like she gets confused when i use words that are part of my everyday vocab. evidentially thier "big" words to her  like that word evidentially if used it on her she would be like what. Then again what can u expect from a girl that txts like  this "mi n mi cuzzo, and is this all a fantic<--- yes that is how she spelled  the word "fantasy" smh where she learned how to spell idk. But to be perfectly honest with u all.. im about to graduate from high school like i said earlier idk why i was even messing with a freshman, yall know the myth "thier easy" so i guess i was tryna "snatch" her up which was wrong on my behalf but its whatever tho who cares. its life, anyway i came in 7th today in laser tag outta 35 people im a beast and umm i want a bomber hat if anyone has deets on where i can get one let me know il appreciate it

Friday, February 26, 2010

homie hoppers

for one thing its sad that i messed with  a freshman in the first place, but hey what can i say she was cute.. and light skin, thats like my ultimate weakness, but on top of that it dosent make any sense how she claimed the following "i like  you but im not tryna be in a relationship right now" sooo im dazed and cinfused the female species will never cease to confuse me. But what blows me the most is how she has the nerve to still talk to  me, and on top of that cock block me when im  tryna talk to other  girls shes always rapping me up....smh , on top of that i was chilling with my home girl today and she walked past she had the nerve to roll her eyes.. i swear i hate jealous females the most, and then at th end of the day i see her with my boy smh homie hoppers these days  its sad but some females just crave attention oh yea i forgot to mention that shes an attention whore as well but oh well im not too blown i have multiple "prospects" its all good :) im going fishing off to caloon

grubbage

grubbage
see im not like most teens that love pizza, burgers etc, i mean dont get me wrong i love all that but my real love is pancakes. i cant stress that enough thier dope

Daydream ft Jill Scott

This all time has to be one of my fave and greatest lupe videos next to kick push and i gotcha enjoy